Family Cactaceae

This page is outdated! Click here to go to the current version of

Espostoopsis dybowskii
Common Name(s):
Synonym(s): Cereus dybowskii, Cephalocereus dybowskii, Austrocephalocereus dybowskii, Gerocephalus dybowskii, Coleocephalocereus dybowskii

E. dybowski

Photo taken at: Gene Schroeder's Private Collection, Orange, CA
click any picture to enlarge

*Currently 1 of 1 known species shown in this genus.